Super Honor Roll (All As)

Fifth grade — Brandon Barton, Ada Christman, Carys Crossland, Elliana Dishong, Wyatt Erford, Karder Haas, Mack Hieber, Linnea Meyer, Ashlyn Mullins, Connor Neiderhouse, Mitchell Prigge, Lani Rosebrook, Kenna Rosengarten, Garrett Ruffell, Brian Scherdt, Noah Schortgen, Cal Schroeder, Haley Schwiebert, Kelsey Schwiebert and Bailee Stark.

Sixth grade — Delaney Barnes, Grace Behnfeldt, Faith Feehan, Karlie Gubernath, Cooper Hoops, Chloe Howe, Hailey Johnson, Bradyn Keith, Madison Legare, Maya Lirot, Hannah Millikan, Elizabeth Ogan, Jaden Punches, Olivia Rettig, Raegan Rettig, Christian Schwab, Caylee Schwiebert, Addyson Stephens and Hanna Tietje.

Seventh grade — Izack Badenhop, Brock Behrman, Gracianna Biliti, Paige Boyer, Brooklyn Fry, Landon Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Emily Keeran, Megan Meyer, Nash Meyer, Brenner Myers, Brenton Rettig, Kennedy Rettig, Brady Scherdt, Kya Seemann, Christina Sherry, Tayah Shoemaker, Aubrey Sizemore, Tyler Smith, Emma Weasel and Brennen Yates.

Eighth grade — Andrew Baden, Ella Badenhop, Rachel Breece, Chloe Escalante, Alyssa Gebers, Gavin Jackson, Katherine Johnson, Addison Kirkland, Breckin Maas, Malina Mendez, Paige Moehrman, Logan Parker, Madison Prigge, Drew Rosengarten, Alex Updike and Adyson Whitman.

Honor Roll (As and Bs)

Fifth grade — Alessa Almanza, Andrew Basinger, Lane Biederstedt, Lana Breece, Riley Brent, Lydia Carpenter, Wyatt Chamberlain, Kailee Chio, Sophie Guelde, Ethan James, Mason Jardine, Noah Keeran, Isabelle King, Koltin Mannin, Carson Prigge, Sophia Rader, Caden Readshaw, Anna Rivera, Grant Schwab, Gavin Schwiebert, Grant Smith, Garret Tackett, Brook Tietje, Rileah Ward, Gracelynn Weasel and Kyla Wilson.

Sixth grade — Elenor Basinger, Jaden Bishop, Evelyn Borders, Brooke Bouillon, Mariah Boyer, Ava Carrizales, Sullivan Cray, Lincoln Creager, Derek Crouch, Haylee Haas, Mitchell Harmon, Lyla Hogrefe, Lane Jackson, Brynn Lust, Hayden Meyer, Kasey Nelson, Ethan Nivison, Marshall Panning, Arianna Raymundo, DeMario Roberts, Isabell Rumbaugh, Nicholas Schortgen, Illiana Schwiebert, Amanda Socie, Austin Sonnenberg, Quinnton Westhoven, Seth Woods and Avery Wright.

Seventh grade — Brandon Bennett, William Best, Luke Bostelman, Levi Carpenter, Ryan Delgado, Emily Gillson, Grace Haas, Dakota Hogrefe, Riley Holbrook, Lexi Holloway, Kaden Johnson, Brent Joy, Madeline King, Elijah Kistner, Caeley Largen, Cody McCance, Baylor McGraw, Houston Miranda, Riley Ott, MaKenzie Prigge, Noah Robison, Addison Schwab, Gavin Schwiebert, Lillyana Stewart, Skyler Swayne, Noah Tietje, Karsyn Weber and Luke Woods.

Eighth grade — Allie Arnos, Aiden Behrman, Lee Borders, Xander Braden, Zachary Brent, Emma Brinkman, Jeffrey Camp, Noelle Cray, Rylee Garcia, Braden Hall, Olivia Harmon, Seth Hathaway, Devin Hogrefe, Madalen Latta, Kenadie Leonard, Donald Meyer, Thomas Pelton, Kaden Rosebrook, Calvin Stebbins, Gracin Vance and Deyvi Velazquez-Roblero.

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.