Principal’s List (4.0 GPA)

Fifth grade - Quinn Bailey, Katherine Bierie, Joy Brown, Gabrielle Conrad, Hannah Culler, Korah Eagleton, Aletha Fausnight, James Feehan, Maya Hernandez, Taryn Kolodziejczyk, Braxton Light, Tyler McDougle, McKenzie McGilvery, Elliot McMaster, Johnathon Meyer, Thomas Mohler, Marleigh Myers, John-Thomas Oelkrug, Tyler Rohrs, Stone Roth, Mason Smith, Kaden Sonnenberg, Hunter Spangler, Calleigh Stoner, Braedyn Tammarine, Max Walker and Jackson Zeiter.

Sixth grade - Madeline Bailey, Leah Orr, Allicynn Reckner and Zander Zeiter.

Seventh grade - Beatrice Barrett, Maryn Findling, Shalyn Findling, Emerson Gray, Kinze Jaqua, Reese Kessler, Kiersten Maas, MaKayla Meller, Elle Mohler, Xander Myers, Molly Perry and Jurnee Vonderau.

Eighth grade - Madison Amstutz, Meredith Bowers, Kaelyn Gerken, Cody McDougle, Calla Oelkrug, Matthew Orr, Jonathan Tammarine and Samuel Zeiter.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.9 GPA)

Fifth grade - Aiden Bowser, Michael Castillo, Gabriel Chamberlain, Reese Delp-Hartbarger, Kamden DeWit, Karla Fonseca, Heidi Garretson, Adalyn Grabarczyk, Tristan Grubaugh, Austin Imhoof, Mark Jensen, Annaliese Keene, Carson Knapp, Mason Like, Luke Marlow, Tory May, Kenasyn Meyer, Brookelynn Miller, Cheyenne Miller, David Minnich, Lucas Navarre, Kiera Nonnenmacher, Carly Ordway, Mylee Overmier, Kylie Pinson, Logan Pontious, Jacob Rayner, Degan Schwaiger, Gretchen Scott, Halle Shadday, Chase Shanks, Cole Shultz, Emma Tallent, Wesley Wilhelm, Reagan Zeiter and Ian Zimmerman.

Sixth grade - Kendyl Allen, Jackson Bartels, Maci Bostelman, Logan Case, Mekayla Dilbone, Tala Dotson, Abigail Elders, Brady Giesige, Gavin Grubaugh, Payten Hageman, Noah Hammontree, Savanah Hernandez, Isabell Hill, Kyelar Kern, Annika Legg, Tyler Ley, Lillian Lubinski, Aubri Marcum, Paige Mason, Neala Maynhart, Grady Miller, Callie Jo Mock, Alexa Munoz, Tatum Oberhauser, Kenzie Parsons, Kennedy Perry, Tobin Pieracini, Caylee Sager, Janelle Sattler, Wyatt Scott, AJ Seedorf, Clayton Seel, Cheyenne Segura, Jadelyn Seiler, Joseph Smith, Mykenna Jo Vasko, Suzanne Walker, Elizabeth Zeiter and Addison Zientek.

Seventh grade - Landon Amstutz, Alan Blair, Kailey Blanton, Timothy Blanton, Audrey Branson, Allison Culler, Madeline Embree, Logan Estelle, Vivian Gebers, Noah Genson, Keyaira Gordon, Eliza Jones, Hudson Keefer, Ethan Keirns, Nicole Keller, Lilah Krueger, Hannah Marlow, Drew Matthews, Gracie Miller, Kristine Minnich, Jonathan Mock, Vance Norrington, Christopher Patchin, Gavin Podach, Marleigh Rego, Collin Reyes, Hannah Roth, Elizabeth Ruby, Hanson Saneholtz, Jacob Sexton, Madelynn Shanks, Landon Smith, Kaden Soto, Allan Starkey, Jillian Stevens, Jack Watkins and Lucas Wheeler.

Eighth grade - Kiley Anderson, Peyton Armey, Paige Bartels, Brin Baumbarger, Mariah Bostelman, Owen Box, Jacob Brandeberry, Eva Brink, Riley Chapa, Macie Cordes, Emili Cramer, Derek Dulle, Reagan Dulle, Jacob Fausnight, Molly Fuller, Killian Garretson, Alyssa Giesige, David Green, Kyler Heitman, MaKayla Hessler, Caleb Hoffman, Tarryn Hollenbaugh, Justin Iliff, Tristan Imhoof, Logan Jones, Dakota Jordan, Tanner Kline, Delaney Krugh, Austin Legg, Matthew Marlow, Madison McBride, Adrianna Meyer, Cody Minnich, Haley Mohler, Drake Paradyse, Magdalene Peper, Nickolas Romine, Chelsea Sattler, Alexus Shaneyfelt, Cadence Sifuentes, Alan Smith, Arianna Smith, Mallory Stark and Jeffery Zacharias.

Merit List (3.0-3.29 GPA)

Fifth grade - Madison Foster, Jordon Hardesty, Jordan Kline, ShyLyn Oliver-Marcum and Logan Sifuentes.

Sixth grade - Heath Atkinson, Stephen Brogan, Delaney Chamberlain, Louis Collins, Raigan Critchet-Burdue, William Fitzenreiter, Blake Garber, Trent Gibson, Camden Kahle, Jeffrey King, Macie Krugh, Robert Lamb, Aleah Minnich, Vaughn Norrington, Waylon Rentz, Nevaeh Shaneyfelt, Braden Vicars and Owen Weirich.

Seventh grade - Krystina Bryant, Brendan Mysinger, Aiden Tallent, Zachary Weaver and Ethan Williams.

Eighth grade - Kaden Bergstedt, Madalyn Brogan, Landen Buckland-Schultz, Alexa Evans, Gavin Good, Catrin Kahle, Ronald Klostermeier, Micah Langwell, Courtney Myles, Ethan Pontious and Alfredo Villasana.

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.