Terry Henricks

1/6/2020

Logo This 13-3; Watkins Electric Ladies 9-7; Pisanellos Pizza 9-7; Watkins Electric 9-7; Archbold Container 8-8; Merrick 8-8; Archbold Super Valu 7-9; Superheroes In Training 7-9; Grelton Elevator 7-9; AmeriMade Realty 7-9; Logo This 2 6-10; Smith Family Affair 6-10.

Leading Scores: Terry Norden 727-225,279; Lance Busch 663-258; Ben Wilhelm 654-237; Donnie Rychener 649-246; Dick Selgo 640-246; Sean Parker 634-237,235; Gene Sauder 631-288; Danny Yoder 629-238; Roger Zimmerman 619-247; Todd Berry 617-234; Rod Metzger 617; Mike Evans 608-226; Craig Myers 226; Brittany Rosebrock 175.

Rolling Pin

1/7/2020

Alley Oops 43-25; Strikettes 39-29; Golden Girls 39-29; Rays of Sunshine 37-31; Spare Timers 35-33; Bye 11-57.

Leading Scores: Jo Schwaiger 512-189; Diane Bowen 179; Myra Muntz 175.

Wendt Shoes

1/7/2020

Walters RV 48-24; Freddys Place 45-27; Soul Road Trucking 43-29; Jack Collins 37-35; Moose Lodge 37-35; Stafford Building Products 34-38; Leisure Time Winery 33-39; Eagles 32-40; AppetiteForConstruction 25.5-46.5; Spenglers 25.5-46.5.

Leading Scores: Connie Dachenhaus 555-193,210; Manda Martz 530-181,193; Judy Cobler 529-208,179; Angie Bilow 175; Beth Beck 188; Vicki Garza 183; Karen Topel 175; Tina Harlin 177.

Lucky Strike

1/8/2020

Pin Pirates 39-33; Lilly of the Alleys 38-34; River Angels 35-37; Lucky Four 32-40.

Leading Scores: Vicki Garza 541-182,194; Jo Schwaiger 504-175; Barb Sherrick 501-184; Karen Proudfoot 205; Myra Muntz 186.

Terry Henricks Ford

1/8/2020

Moose Lodge 7-1; The Metzgers + H 7-1; Team 18 6-2; S.A.L. Squadron 300 6-2; Alabama Motors 5-3; Split Personalities 5-3; USA Polebarns 4-4; Deshler Lanes 4-4; Kurtz Ace Hardware 4-4; OBrien Training n Sales 4-4; Money Concepts 4-4; BYK Insurance 4-4; The Bowling Stones 4-4; I Care Handyman 3-5; Terry Henricks Ford 2-6; Team 17 2-6; JAD Machine 1-7; Southgate Lanes 0-8.

Leading Scores: Justin Hadley 772-278,246,248; Patrick Rosebrook 745-279,247; Shane Buchholz 734-231,258,245; Scott Helberg 716-266,234; Randy Schwaiger 713-257,268; Jim Lohbauer 693-231,269; Rick Sowers 692-253,230; Danielle Lobodzinski 689-217,213,259; Randy Babcock 685-249,235; Shawn Fairchild 683-266; Dustin Cowden 679-225,257; Ron Reitzel 677-235,227; Matt Wielinski 658-248; Tracy Ekstrand 655-243; Ben Wilhelm 654-227,258; Justin Austin 654-225; Andrew Parsons 648-246; Paul Amstutz 636-230; Jim Allen 635; Barry Rosebrook 633-242; Bret Walker 631; Craig Gors 630-248; Gene Homan 625-235; Bob Smith 622-245; Manda Martz 622-212,190,220; Jeff Osterhout 622-236; Larry Lammon 620-236; Bruce Engler 620; Brayden Savage 618; Marc Brubaker 610; Mike Metzger 609-246; Todd Amstutz 608-234; Jared Dunn 606; Tom Metzger 605-226; David Dill 603-225; Nathan Dickmann 603-245; Zac Metzger 238; Heather Wilhelm 584-182,213,189; Keith OBrien 255; Chris Esparza 536-200,193.

RAK Plumbing and Heating

1/9/2020

JA Hillis Exvac. 11-1; RAK Plumbing n Heating 10-2; Brett Ripke Construction 9-3; Wendt Shoes 7-5; Pin Haulers 7-5; MD Painting 6-6; River City Fitness 6-6; BYK Insurance 6-6; Money Concepts 5-7; Peterson Accounting 5-7; Coree Residental 5-7; Fulton Co Processing 5-7; SNC Logistics 4-8; Gutt-er Done 4-8; Estle Chevrolet 3-9; KK Collision 3-9.

Leading Scores: Tim Dietrich 766-268,232,266; Randy Babcock 765-279,254,232; Nick Myers 761-258,267,236; Evan Horner 727-244,227,256; Shane Bofia 723-246,239,238; Kurt Wood 716-268,242; Kyle Buehrer 703-246,235; Shain Meyer 703-267,259; Chase Carter 688-236,257; Greg Hall 686-226,246; Konner Gerken 686-237,235; Nate Holbrook 685-247,225; Ben Wilhelm 685-234,241; Jack Carter 684-237,225; Jon Polker 680-248; Terry Martin 680-253; Matt Spurgeon 669-244; Nathan Dickmann 669-267; Mike Plotts 655-237,225; Mike Phillips 652-258; Dave Meyer 651-226,229; Tom Parker 649-234; Brandon Cramer 644-229; Pat Yocom 638-234; Ryan Hill 637-246; Doug Shields 635-234; Bruce Engler 632; Sean Parker 632; Tony Adams 627-245; Lucas Wilhelm 623; Jared Ludeman 614; Lance Busch 613-233; Greg Hahn 612; Craig Good 612; Scott Lange 611; Rick Sowers 606; Mike Gerken 606-228; Rick Shadday 603; Bruce Hite 235; Chad Cramer 226; Mike Wilhelm 225.

Mr. NC Ladies Handicap

1/9/2020

Ford Family Trucking 45.5-30.5; LM Shorthorns 42.5-33.5; Mr. NC 42.5-33.5; Splits N Giggles 38-38; Okolona 2 37-39; Okolona Tavern 34.5-41.5; Teeth By Heath 32.5-43.5; Pisanellos Pizza 31.5-44.5.

Leading Scores: Alicia Holbrook 648-216,203,229; Ashley Babcock 590-188,246; Marsha Horner 588-215,213; Rachel Adams 537-211; Heather Wilhelm 528-204; Manda Martz 525-186,177; Autumn Hastedt 201; Donna Badenhop 184; Rylee Ford 192; Tana Junge 192.

Saturday Night Mixed Doubles

1/11/2020

Snyder Ward 11-1; Gallagher Kinder 11-1; Wilhelm / Muncy 8-4; Bowen Branham Kolbe 8-4; Shafer / Rettig 7-5; Two Pair 7-5; Lucky Bowlers 6-6; Scarlet and Grey 6-6; Slackers 5-7; C F and Company 5-7; Bushwackers 4-8; Goofy Goobers 3-9; Nash Snow Dogs 1-11; BYE 0-0.

Leading Scores: Robert Gallagher 704-253,259; Dave Wyandt 701-278; Dave Kiessling 641-233; Ben Wilhelm 614-232; Jon Snyder 226; Chris Esparza 550-192,224; Heather Ward 513-195; Diane Bowen 505-184; Jo Schwaiger 201; Ahna Pittman-Nash 177.

Eagles Nest

1/12/2020

Homan — Higbea 30-14; Phantom Strikers 25-19; Purrddy Baaallls 25-19; Split Lickers 25-19; 4 Balls 2 Splits 23-21; Crazy Goats 23-21; I Got Eight 23-21; Chuckers 21-23; Glory Bowls 21-23; Cacklin Hens n Men 18-26; Bowls Deep 15-29; Ball Fondlers 15-29.

Leading Scores: Jayson Blaylock 687-255; Gene Homan 648-259; Manda Martz 643-223,212,208; Chris Saaf 634; Denny Sonnenberg 622; Jim Knape 615-225; Chuck Carr 226; Chris Esparza 567-188,215.

Sat Preps

1/11/2020

Trouble Makers 55.5-16.5; Wildcats 47.5-24.5; Triple Trouble 46-26; Monsters 44.5-27.5; Cool Kids 36-36; Pin Heads 33.5-38.5; Tiger Cats 32-40; Pitbulls Plus 1 31-41; The Bs 29-43; Team 10 0-72.

Leading Scores: Hunter Ehlers 411-134,108,169; Elliott Prescott 370-130,121,119; Cayson Ruskey 355-128,111,116; Joshua Conroy 354-138,121; Jonathon Peters 322-103,120; Hunter Detmer 320-106,125; Jonah Meyer 319-101,111,107; Austin Junge 306-118,112; Keaton Miller 103,101; Noah Meyer 137; Hannah Grant 115; Dawson Clark 101; Cierra Moehrman 113.

Sat High School

1/11/2020

Fist Bump 51-21; Pain Train 47.5-24.5; Bowling Bros 47-25; 4 Rookies and a Pro 47-25; Scarlet n Gray 37-35; Wauseon Indians 36-36; Team 4 35.5-36.5; BRUH 32-40; Yeets 31-41; LC Strikers 25-47; Bowling Prodigies 23-49; Area 51 Raiders 20-52.

Leading Scores: Carlee Hohenbrink 581-195,183,203; Landon Amstutz 578-212,163,203; Brennen Babcock 516-160,203; Mason Melia 509-200,165; Wesley Wilhelm 471-177; Isaiah Goliver 455-162; Slayd McCorkle 452; Jakob Yocom 452-185; Meric Herge 173; Arianna Kiessling 181; AJ Seedorf 164; Ben Homan 161.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.